Colony Lake Townhouses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Colony Lake Townhomes, 4353 Colony View Dr, Lake Worth, Florida 33463, image 1
$439,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,851 SqFt
  • $237/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Colony Lake Townhomes
4353 Colony View Dr, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Beautifully maintained two-story townhouse with a 2-car garage, located in a quiet gated community with serene landscaping. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and walking path around the lake conveniently located across the street. Bright, open living and dining areas feature a well-designed layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet and en suite bath with dual sinks, separate tub, and shower. Upstairs laundry adds extra convenience. Full impact windows throughout, with shutters on the rear door. New a/c installed in 2024. Enjoy a private rear patio area perfect for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near major roads, i-95, shopping, and restaurants. Hoa application $100 and processing fee $150. All room measurements are approximate.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
(0.15 miles)
(0.28 miles)
For Sale (5)
$425K - $550K
For Rent (3)
$3.4K - $3.8K
(0.36 miles)
For Sale (2)
$580K - $825K
For Rent (2)