Boynton Estates Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Boynton Estates, 6925 Spider Lily Ln, Lake Worth, Florida 33462, image 1
$459,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,816 SqFt
  • $253/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Boynton Estates
6925 Spider Lily Ln, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Brand new ac 2026. New toilet in master bath, new vanity in 2nd bath. Nicely maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a split layout for added privacy. Enjoy high ceilings that create an open and airy feel throughout. The home offers a double-door entrance, a spacious kitchen with an island and ample cabinetry, separate living and dining areas, and a cozy family room. Big screened patio, new screen. Mango, jackfruit trees. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, proximity to a nearby high school, and access to a large community pool. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Highest and best offer.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Playground
Pool
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.15 miles)
(0.25 miles)
(0.32 miles)
(0.40 miles)
(0.45 miles)
For Sale (2)
$580K - $825K
For Rent (2)
$4.2K - $5.5K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
32

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
39

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100

Lake Worth