Stormproof, 5900 SW 63rd St

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 17, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,300 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$500/SqFt ($5,382/m2)
Type
House
Built
1947
MLS Number
A11894968
View
Other
On Site
212 Days
Updated
26 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath with a NEW ROOF 2025 home located in the heart of South Miami. This property offers a bright and open living area, a functional kitchen with plenty of storage, and comfortable bedrooms including a primary suite with its own bath. The... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Other
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Hardwood, Other, Tile, Wood
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-16T09:37:01.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8857

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Stormproof at South Miami?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$650K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-2.99%
Change Rate
$500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$670K
Price
-1.11%
Change Rate
$515 ft2 / $5,548 m2
Price Per
02/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$677.5K
Price
-1.45%
Change Rate
$521 ft2 / $5,610 m2
Price Per
01/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$687.5K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$529 ft2 / $5,693 m2
Price Per
11/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$697.5K
Price
-1.75%
Change Rate
$537 ft2 / $5,775 m2
Price Per
10/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$709.9K
Price
-2.08%
Change Rate
$546 ft2 / $5,878 m2
Price Per
10/13/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$725K
Price
$558 ft2 / $6,003 m2
Price Per
Listed by John ScaliaEXP Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View