Starlight Towers, 6000 N Ocean Blvd #10E

499,750-3.95%
$480,000
1
Beds
2
Baths
686
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 19, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
686 SqFt (64 m2)
Price
$700/SqFt ($7,532/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1968
HOA
$489/MO
MLS Number
F10466588
View
Ocean
On Site
580 Days
Updated
69 Days ago
Page Views
0
RARE to find a SE facing ocean view 1 bedroom 2 full bath unit directly on the beach. This beautifully renovated pied e terre awaits you in the seaside city of Lauderdale by the Sea. This sunny corner style unit has all the features you need to just relax and ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Sliding, ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1968
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-10-14T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 5427
    • Security Information: KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Detached, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Starlight Towers at Lauderdale By The Sea?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/19/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $480K
    Price
    -3.95%
    Change Rate
    $700 ft2 / $7,532 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.8K
    Price
    -2.49%
    Change Rate
    $728 ft2 / $7,842 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $512.5K
    Price
    -2.19%
    Change Rate
    $747 ft2 / $8,042 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $524K
    Price
    -4.55%
    Change Rate
    $764 ft2 / $8,222 m2
    Price Per
    10/15/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    $800 ft2 / $8,614 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Raymond BrownWinchester Group Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View