3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 08, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,361 SqFt (126 m2)
Price
$168/SqFt ($1,811/m2)
Type
House
Built
1961
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225039842
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
See attached appraisal for $260,000 from Jan of 2026. This is the lowest priced remodeled pool home in Fort Myers. This Beautifully Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath pool home is located in a peaceful neighborhood on Quiet Cul-De-Sac—perfect for privacy and relaxati... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: No info
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Style: Ranch, Florida, Traditional, Single Family
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 2027.24
  • Security Information: No info
  • Parking Description: No info
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN North Fort Myers No HOA at North Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$229K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$168 ft2 / $1,811 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$229K
Price
4.14%
Change Rate
$168 ft2 / $1,811 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$219.9K
Price
-2.7%
Change Rate
$162 ft2 / $1,739 m2
Price Per
12/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$226K
Price
-1.09%
Change Rate
$166 ft2 / $1,787 m2
Price Per
11/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$228.5K
Price
-0.61%
Change Rate
$168 ft2 / $1,807 m2
Price Per
09/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$229.9K
Price
-2.13%
Change Rate
$169 ft2 / $1,818 m2
Price Per
07/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$234.9K
Price
-2.08%
Change Rate
$173 ft2 / $1,858 m2
Price Per
07/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$239.9K
Price
-2.04%
Change Rate
$176 ft2 / $1,897 m2
Price Per
06/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$244.9K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$180 ft2 / $1,937 m2
Price Per
05/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$249.9K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$184 ft2 / $1,976 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$259.9K
Price
-3.71%
Change Rate
$191 ft2 / $2,056 m2
Price Per
05/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$269.9K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$198 ft2 / $2,135 m2
Price Per
04/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$279.9K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$206 ft2 / $2,214 m2
Price Per
04/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$289.9K
Price
$213 ft2 / $2,293 m2
Price Per
Listed by Steve KoffmanRoyal Shell Real Estate, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View