Ibec, 6129 Hogan Creek Rd

4
Beds
3
Baths
1,451
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 08, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,451 SqFt (135 m2)
Price
$293/SqFt ($3,153/m2)
Type
House
Built
1959
MLS Number
F10509529
On Site
334 Days
Updated
109 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath single-family home in centrally located Margate, Broward County—no HOA! The main residence features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a separate 1 bed/1 bath suite with private entrance, perfect for a guest space, in-law quarters, or ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, GasRange, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1959
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-17T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8360
    • Parking Description: Driveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Ibec at Margate?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/08/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $425K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,153 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $425K
    Price
    -10.53%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,153 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $475K
    Price
    -3.04%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,524 m2
    Price Per
    09/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489.9K
    Price
    -2.02%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,634 m2
    Price Per
    08/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $345 ft2 / $3,709 m2
    Price Per
    07/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $520K
    Price
    -0.95%
    Change Rate
    $358 ft2 / $3,858 m2
    Price Per
    07/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -0.94%
    Change Rate
    $362 ft2 / $3,895 m2
    Price Per
    06/18/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    $365 ft2 / $3,932 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by John BurgosLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View