3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,216
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 04, 2026
Parking
1
Size
2,216 SqFt (206 m2)
Price
$275/SqFt ($2,963/m2)
Type
House
Built
1978
MLS Number
R11163785
View
Garden
On Site
92 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller allowance buyer $9K for updates/costs. Farmhouse style 2 story home in town on 1 acre. Peace & Privacy. 3 Brs all upstairs + 2.5 baths (2 baths up & 1/2 bath down) Primary suite has extra space for office & updated bathroom. The other 2 bedrooms w/ d... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, SittingAreaInPrimary, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Parquet,Wood
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1978
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-14T10:24:03.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3174.69
  • Security Information: SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN West Palm Beach No HOA at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$610K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,963 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-7.56%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,963 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$659.9K
Price
-2.24%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,205 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-2.16%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,279 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$689.9K
Price
-1.3%
Change Rate
$311 ft2 / $3,351 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-2.92%
Change Rate
$315 ft2 / $3,395 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-2.57%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,497 m2
Price Per
02/15/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$739K
Price
$333 ft2 / $3,590 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kelli BirdsallParadise Real Estate Intl • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View