Southgate, 6335 Southgate Blvd

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 30, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,340 SqFt (124 m2)
Price
$343/SqFt ($3,695/m2)
Type
House
Built
1961
MLS Number
A11763693
View
Pool
On Site
408 Days
Updated
229 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bed, 2-bath home in the heart of Margate! Sitting on a 7,350 sq. ft. lot, it features a new roof & A/C, updated electrical & plumbing, new appliances, and an open floor plan connecting the modern kitchen to the spacious ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, Patio
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-04T09:49:59.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8745

Price History

    09/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $460K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,695 m2
    Price Per
    09/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $460K
    Price
    -5.15%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,695 m2
    Price Per
    09/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $485K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $362 ft2 / $3,896 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    -1.01%
    Change Rate
    $366 ft2 / $3,936 m2
    Price Per
    08/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $495K
    Price
    -0.8%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,976 m2
    Price Per
    07/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $372 ft2 / $4,008 m2
    Price Per
    07/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $509K
    Price
    -1.17%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,089 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -1.9%
    Change Rate
    $384 ft2 / $4,137 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -0.94%
    Change Rate
    $392 ft2 / $4,217 m2
    Price Per
    07/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    -0.93%
    Change Rate
    $396 ft2 / $4,257 m2
    Price Per
    06/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    -0.93%
    Change Rate
    $399 ft2 / $4,298 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $403 ft2 / $4,338 m2
    Price Per
    05/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $410 ft2 / $4,418 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -1.75%
    Change Rate
    $418 ft2 / $4,498 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    -1.72%
    Change Rate
    $425 ft2 / $4,579 m2
    Price Per
    03/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $580K
    Price
    $433 ft2 / $4,659 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ivette LandestoyAvanti Way Sunset • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View