Lake Hilda, 6704 Crooked Palm Ter

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 22, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,255 SqFt (117 m2)
Price
$462/SqFt ($4,975/m2)
Type
House
Built
1967
MLS Number
A11859606
View
Lake
On Site
271 Days
Updated
143 Days ago
Page Views
0
Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home with Modern Updates. The property is equipped with gas stoves (indoor and outdoor), a gas water heater, and a dedicated gas line with meter, providing future buyers the convenience of easily connecting additional gas-powered... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-18T17:08:45.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3063

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lake Hilda at Miami Lakes?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/22/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$580K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$462 ft2 / $4,975 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-4.68%
Change Rate
$462 ft2 / $4,975 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$608.5K
Price
-0.08%
Change Rate
$485 ft2 / $5,219 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$609K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$485 ft2 / $5,223 m2
Price Per
09/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-2.24%
Change Rate
$486 ft2 / $5,232 m2
Price Per
09/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$624K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$497 ft2 / $5,352 m2
Price Per
08/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$625K
Price
$498 ft2 / $5,361 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sean GuimOnyx Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View