Kimberly Forest, 6720 SW 7th St

629,000-4.61%
$600,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,939 SqFt (180 m2)
Price
$309/SqFt ($3,331/m2)
Type
House
Built
1972
MLS Number
B26007092
View
Canal,Water
On Site
52 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
SELLER MOTIVATED. Look no further! Major upgrades provide true peace of mind, including a NEW TILE ROOF with new code secondary water barrier (2024), NEWER AC SYSTEM (2022), FULL IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS (2023), COMPLETE APPLIANCE PACKAGE (2024) ensuring comfo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, KitchenIsland, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, EnergyStarQualifiedDishwasher, EnergyStarQualifiedDryer, EnergyStarQualifiedFreezer, EnergyStarQualifiedRefrigerator, EnergyStarQualifiedWasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric, EnergyStarQualifiedEquipment
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, EnergyStarQualifiedWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1972
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-26T08:40:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2448
  • Real Estate Taxes: 156200
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, MotionDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, RvAccessParking
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Kimberly Forest at Margate?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-4.61%
Change Rate
$309 ft2 / $3,331 m2
Price Per
05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$629K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,492 m2
Price Per
05/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-1.37%
Change Rate
$335 ft2 / $3,608 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$659K
Price
-2.95%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,658 m2
Price Per
04/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$679K
Price
-1.45%
Change Rate
$350 ft2 / $3,769 m2
Price Per
04/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$689K
Price
-1.29%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,825 m2
Price Per
03/26/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$698K
Price
$360 ft2 / $3,875 m2
Price Per
Listed by Victor D'AcuntiApogee Team Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View