Faircrest 14, 6800 NW 70th St

410,800-1.44%
$404,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,682 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$241/SqFt ($2,591/m2)
Type
House
Built
1971
HOA
$110/MO
MLS Number
F10542766
View
Canal
On Site
139 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
BEAUTIFUL 55+ SINGLE FAMILY HOME, IN CLEAN AND QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD 2 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, PLUS OFFICE/DEN, FAMILY ROOM, HURRICANE PROOF WINDOWS AND SLIDERS, NEW A/C, NEW LARGE BACK PATIO AND SCREENED IN PORCH ON BEAUTIFUL CANAL THAT OFFERS VARIOUS WILDLIFE, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Other,Sliding
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1971
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Tamarac
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • Senior High School: J. P. Taravella
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-30T12:05:15.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northwest
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetFee, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure
  • Taxes: 6728
  • Real Estate Taxes: 284330
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, PaverBlock
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Faircrest 14 at Tamarac?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$404.9K
Price
-1.44%
Change Rate
$241 ft2 / $2,591 m2
Price Per
04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$410.8K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,629 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$410.9K
Price
-0.72%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,630 m2
Price Per
02/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$413.9K
Price
-0.96%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,649 m2
Price Per
01/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$417.9K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$248 ft2 / $2,674 m2
Price Per
12/30/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$418.5K
Price
$249 ft2 / $2,678 m2
Price Per

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View