6931 SW 159th Pl

714,999-0.7%
$710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,987 SqFt (185 m2)
Price
$357/SqFt ($3,846/m2)
Type
House
Built
1999
HOA
$95/MO
MLS Number
A11999139
View
None
On Site
36 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in desirable West Kendall—offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern upgrades. Step inside and feel the care this home has received. The fully remodeled kitchen (2025) ser... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Shed
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2026-04-11T00:41:52.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3952

Price History

    05/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $710K
    Price
    -0.7%
    Change Rate
    $357 ft2 / $3,846 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $360 ft2 / $3,873 m2
    Price Per
    04/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $362 ft2 / $3,900 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    $367 ft2 / $3,955 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Raul LopezLPT Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View