Para Villa Heights, 6965 NW 21st Ct

529,9001.89%
$539,900
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
No info
Size
1,341 SqFt (125 m2)
Price
$403/SqFt ($4,334/m2)
Type
House
Built
1961
MLS Number
A11851988
View
None
On Site
277 Days
Updated
40 Days ago
Page Views
0
Repositioned | Vacant & Easy to Show | Priced to Market Repositioned and competitively priced single-family home located on a quiet residential street in Liberty City. This fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers a clean, move-in-ready opportunity... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck,Patio
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Other
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-12T11:06:43.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5285

Price History

03/16/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$539.9K
Price
1.89%
Change Rate
$403 ft2 / $4,334 m2
Price Per
01/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529.9K
Price
-3.64%
Change Rate
$395 ft2 / $4,253 m2
Price Per
11/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549.9K
Price
-2.66%
Change Rate
$410 ft2 / $4,414 m2
Price Per
10/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$564.9K
Price
-2.44%
Change Rate
$421 ft2 / $4,534 m2
Price Per
09/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579K
Price
-2.69%
Change Rate
$432 ft2 / $4,648 m2
Price Per
08/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$595K
Price
$444 ft2 / $4,776 m2
Price Per
Listed by Antonio OmedasAvanti Way Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View