Vizcaya, 7204 Demedici Cir

549,000-1.09%
$543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,057 SqFt (191 m2)
Price
$264/SqFt ($2,841/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$485/MO
MLS Number
R11145897
View
Garden,Lake
On Site
163 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
This 55+ home in Vizcaya is worry free. Very motivated sellers. New roof 22', new AC 21', new h/w heater 21', impact glass 18', fridge 23', double wall oven 20', microwave 24', W/D 20'. Full hurricane protection with impact glass + accordion hurricane shutte... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, BayWindows, DoubleHung, Drapes, Metal, PlantationShutters, Sliding, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2001
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-06T17:48:08.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 4157
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Vizcaya at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$543K
Price
-1.09%
Change Rate
$264 ft2 / $2,841 m2
Price Per
03/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,873 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559K
Price
-1.93%
Change Rate
$272 ft2 / $2,925 m2
Price Per
01/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-3.39%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,983 m2
Price Per
12/06/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$590K
Price
$287 ft2 / $3,087 m2
Price Per
Listed by David ModlinColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View