Palm Lakes, 7210 Lake Circle Dr #401

124,500-7.71%
$114,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,110 SqFt (103 m2)
Price
$104/SqFt ($1,114/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$765/MO
MLS Number
F10520801
View
Garden
On Site
274 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
2/2 CONDO ON THE 4RD FLOOR, PRIVATE CORNER UNIT, ONE OF THE BIGEST MODELS IN THE COMMUNITY. BRIGHT, PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT, ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS AROUND THE PROPERTY, TITLE AND CARPET FLOORS, SPACIOUS LIVING AREA, BIG SIZE MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALKING CLOSET, SCR... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None,Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1980
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Morrow
  • Middle School: Silver Lakes
  • Senior High School: Coconut Creek
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-15T21:01:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Roof, Water
  • Taxes: 3577
  • Real Estate Taxes: 174620
  • Security Information: None
  • Parking Description: Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Lakes at Margate?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$114.9K
Price
-7.71%
Change Rate
$104 ft2 / $1,114 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$124.5K
Price
-3.86%
Change Rate
$112 ft2 / $1,207 m2
Price Per
12/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$129.5K
Price
-4.43%
Change Rate
$117 ft2 / $1,256 m2
Price Per
10/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$135.5K
Price
-3.15%
Change Rate
$122 ft2 / $1,314 m2
Price Per
08/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$139.9K
Price
$126 ft2 / $1,357 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lucy VenegasUnited Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View