Valencia Palms, 7406 Carmela Way

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,735
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 18, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,735 SqFt (254 m2)
Price
$260/SqFt ($2,802/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
$848/MO
MLS Number
R11093967
View
Garden
On Site
356 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Large 2735 sq ft under air-move in ready, immaculate rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom Pamplona model. The double doors lead to a spacious great room, crown molding, tray ceilings. The flow of this home is perfect for entertaining with eat-in kitchen ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-27T11:06:01.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Taxes: 7251
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Valencia Palms at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/18/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$712K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$260 ft2 / $2,802 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$712K
Price
-3.13%
Change Rate
$260 ft2 / $2,802 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$735K
Price
-1.61%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,893 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$747K
Price
-2.86%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,940 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$769K
Price
-3.75%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,027 m2
Price Per
07/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-5.44%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,145 m2
Price Per
05/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$845K
Price
$309 ft2 / $3,326 m2
Price Per
Listed by Alan BrandfonLuxury Partners Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View