Granville, 7539 Granville Dr #208

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 31, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,500 SqFt (139 m2)
Price
$112/SqFt ($1,202/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1994
HOA
$827/MO
MLS Number
R11075235
View
Lake
On Site
419 Days
Updated
62 Days ago
Page Views
0
Desirable 2/2 second floor unit in sought after Kings Point community. Updated kitchen has granite counters and raised panel cabinets with pull out drawers. Large breakfast area or small den. Kitchen open to living/ dining. Walk-in closet primary bed. Separate... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Year Built: 1994
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • Senior High School: J. P. Taravella
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-25T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 5348.25
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Granville at Tamarac?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/31/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$167.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$112 ft2 / $1,202 m2
Price Per
10/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$167.5K
Price
-4.23%
Change Rate
$112 ft2 / $1,202 m2
Price Per
10/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$174.9K
Price
-5.41%
Change Rate
$117 ft2 / $1,255 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$184.9K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$123 ft2 / $1,327 m2
Price Per
08/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$189.9K
Price
-5%
Change Rate
$127 ft2 / $1,363 m2
Price Per
06/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$199.9K
Price
-2.44%
Change Rate
$133 ft2 / $1,434 m2
Price Per
06/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$204.9K
Price
-4.65%
Change Rate
$137 ft2 / $1,470 m2
Price Per
04/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$214.9K
Price
-2.27%
Change Rate
$143 ft2 / $1,542 m2
Price Per
03/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$219.9K
Price
-2.22%
Change Rate
$147 ft2 / $1,578 m2
Price Per
03/26/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$224.9K
Price
$150 ft2 / $1,614 m2
Price Per
Listed by Amanda CowanCore Realty Company LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View