Palm Springs 2, 7690 NW 18th St #303

120,000-4.17%
$115,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
1,000 SqFt (93 m2)
Price
$115/SqFt ($1,238/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1978
HOA
$659/MO
MLS Number
A11913898
View
Garden
On Site
185 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this spacious and inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offering 1,000 sqft of comfort, natural light, and a highly functional layout—perfect for those seeking a peaceful lifestyle in a well-maintained 55+ community. Located on the third floor with e... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, ThirdFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-13T18:17:28.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Water
  • Taxes: 548
  • Parking Description: Assigned,OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palm Springs 2 at Margate?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$115K
Price
-4.17%
Change Rate
$115 ft2 / $1,238 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$120K
Price
-3.92%
Change Rate
$120 ft2 / $1,292 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$124.9K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$125 ft2 / $1,344 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$129.9K
Price
-3.71%
Change Rate
$130 ft2 / $1,398 m2
Price Per
11/13/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$134.9K
Price
$135 ft2 / $1,452 m2
Price Per
Listed by Salomon MuciEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View