Granville, 7740 Granville Dr #207

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 07, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,500 SqFt (139 m2)
Price
$121/SqFt ($1,302/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1998
HOA
$750/MO
MLS Number
R11075243
View
Lake
On Site
419 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
Lakefront 2/2 second floor unit in coveted Granville C Condo at Kings Point in Tamarac. Immediate lease allowed! Open concept living space with tile floors throughout. Cozy den off kitchen area. Primary bed has ensuite bath and large walk-in closet for ample s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1998
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-25T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 5711.87
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Granville at Tamarac?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/07/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $181.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $121 ft2 / $1,302 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $181.5K
    Price
    -4.42%
    Change Rate
    $121 ft2 / $1,302 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $189.9K
    Price
    -5%
    Change Rate
    $127 ft2 / $1,363 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $199.9K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $133 ft2 / $1,434 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $209.9K
    Price
    -4.55%
    Change Rate
    $140 ft2 / $1,506 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $219.9K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $147 ft2 / $1,578 m2
    Price Per
    06/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.9K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $153 ft2 / $1,650 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -2.04%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,722 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $244.9K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $163 ft2 / $1,757 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    $167 ft2 / $1,793 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Amanda CowanCore Realty Company LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View