The Colony, 80 Celestial Way #213

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 10, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,550 SqFt (144 m2)
Price
$368/SqFt ($3,958/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1968
HOA
$1,379/MO
MLS Number
R11084344
View
Pool
On Site
389 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
Exquisite Oceanfront Retreat in Juno Beach! Indulge in the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this 1,550 sq ft beachfront residence at The Colony—an exclusive enclave of just 33 residences on nearly 4 acres of manicured grounds. Revel in rare sunrise-to-sunset wate... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1968
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-23T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8143.2
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Colony at Juno Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/10/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $368 ft2 / $3,958 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $368 ft2 / $3,958 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $589K
    Price
    -9.24%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,090 m2
    Price Per
    06/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $419 ft2 / $4,507 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $662K
    Price
    $427 ft2 / $4,597 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dawn MansurKeller Williams Realty Jupiter • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View