Pineapple Park At Woodmont, 8007 NW 71st Ct

315,000-4.76%
$300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
903
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
903 SqFt (84 m2)
Price
$332/SqFt ($3,576/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1984
HOA
$493/MO
MLS Number
F10515579
View
Other
On Site
306 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
* CORNER UNIT VILLA * PERFECT 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Villa living in the heart of Tamarac, Florida. Thoughtfully designed layout with ample space with each bedroom having its own private bathroom. This Villa has 2 PRIVATE PATIOS perfect for entertaining guests,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, OutdoorLivingArea, Other
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MultiplePrimarySuites, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Refrigerator,Washer
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1984
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-16T19:48:28.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetFee, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Sewer,Water
    • Taxes: 5159
    • Security Information: Other
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Pineapple Park At Woodmont at Tamarac?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $300K
    Price
    -4.76%
    Change Rate
    $332 ft2 / $3,576 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $315K
    Price
    6.78%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,755 m2
    Price Per
    11/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $295K
    Price
    -3.28%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,516 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $305K
    Price
    -3.75%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,636 m2
    Price Per
    10/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $316.9K
    Price
    -0.35%
    Change Rate
    $351 ft2 / $3,777 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $318K
    Price
    -0.63%
    Change Rate
    $352 ft2 / $3,791 m2
    Price Per
    08/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    -1.54%
    Change Rate
    $354 ft2 / $3,814 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $325K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $360 ft2 / $3,874 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $330K
    Price
    $365 ft2 / $3,934 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Joel VargasG & E Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View