Tuscany North, 8072 Ironstone Dr

980,000-10.2%
$880,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,848
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 25, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,848 SqFt (265 m2)
Price
$309/SqFt ($3,326/m2)
Type
House
Built
2016
HOA
$511/MO
MLS Number
R11101515
View
Garden
On Site
326 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenDiningCombo, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2016
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-21T15:34:48.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 5688.81
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Tuscany North at Delray Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/13/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$880K
Price
-10.2%
Change Rate
$309 ft2 / $3,326 m2
Price Per
08/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$980K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,704 m2
Price Per
07/13/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$980K
Price
5.95%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,704 m2
Price Per
07/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$925K
Price
-2.63%
Change Rate
$325 ft2 / $3,496 m2
Price Per
06/21/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$950K
Price
$334 ft2 / $3,591 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brent DoolanHighlight Realty Corp/LW • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View