Esmonda Gardens, 812 SW 14th Ct

770,000-1.43%
$759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,838 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$413/SqFt ($4,445/m2)
Type
House
Built
1962
MLS Number
F10543174
View
Garden
On Site
121 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to 812 SW 14th Court, a rare oversized parcel in Fort Lauderdale's rapidly evolving Croissant Park neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/1-car garage sits on an expansive 10,724 sq ft lot (approx. 77' x 140'), presenting exceptional potential to ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Other
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1962
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Croissant Park
  • Middle School: New River
  • Senior High School: Stranahan
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-16T10:34:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2743
  • Real Estate Taxes: 725590
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Esmonda Gardens at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$759K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$413 ft2 / $4,445 m2
Price Per
04/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$770K
Price
-2.53%
Change Rate
$419 ft2 / $4,509 m2
Price Per
03/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$790K
Price
-1.86%
Change Rate
$430 ft2 / $4,627 m2
Price Per
01/24/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$805K
Price
$438 ft2 / $4,714 m2
Price Per
Listed by Sandra VeitchARG American Realty Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View