Whispering Pines Estates, 8480 Caribbean Blvd

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 18, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,580 SqFt (147 m2)
Price
$449/SqFt ($4,837/m2)
Type
House
Built
1957
MLS Number
A11771123
View
None
On Site
416 Days
Updated
176 Days ago
Page Views
0
DRASTIC REDUCTION! Rarely available Corner Lot in Prime Whispering Pines Neighborhood of Cutler Bay. Perfect location to raise a family. Fall in Love with its Porcelain Floors and Beautifully Renovated Bathrooms in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, plu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, Shed, StormSecurityShutters, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ConvertibleBedroom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1957
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-26T12:03:53.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 15386
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Other, RvAccessParking

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Whispering Pines Estates at Cutler Bay?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/18/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$710K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$449 ft2 / $4,837 m2
Price Per
10/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$710K
Price
-0.7%
Change Rate
$449 ft2 / $4,837 m2
Price Per
10/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715K
Price
-4.67%
Change Rate
$453 ft2 / $4,871 m2
Price Per
07/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$475 ft2 / $5,109 m2
Price Per
07/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$780K
Price
-4.29%
Change Rate
$494 ft2 / $5,314 m2
Price Per
05/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$815K
Price
-1.81%
Change Rate
$516 ft2 / $5,552 m2
Price Per
03/26/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$830K
Price
$525 ft2 / $5,655 m2
Price Per
Listed by Javier SosaFlorida Realty of Miami Corp • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View