Whispering Pines Estates, 8720 SW 192nd Ter

750,000-3.33%
$725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
1
Size
2,319 SqFt (215 m2)
Price
$313/SqFt ($3,365/m2)
Type
House
Built
1960
MLS Number
A11764050
View
Other
On Site
427 Days
Updated
57 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price adjusted!! Beautiful 4-bdroom, 3-bath single family home in the lovely Cutler Bay community. The home is surrounded by serenity, featuring 2 Master Bedrooms! large backyard,1/2 basketball court, spacious covered patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck, EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other,Tile
  • Year Built: 1960
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-16T07:44:16.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3105
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Driveway, Other, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Whispering Pines Estates at Cutler Bay?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/16/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$725K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$313 ft2 / $3,365 m2
Price Per
09/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-4.46%
Change Rate
$323 ft2 / $3,481 m2
Price Per
08/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$785K
Price
-4.85%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,644 m2
Price Per
04/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$825K
Price
-5.71%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,829 m2
Price Per
03/16/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$875K
Price
$377 ft2 / $4,061 m2
Price Per
Listed by Mary FinkleyDestination Real Estate Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View