$314,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,789 SqFt
- $176/SqFt
Looking for an alternative to a single-family home? Discover the space, volume, and privacy in this townhouse style condo w/o the house price tag. Dramatic 20-foot soaring ceilings set the stage with nearly 1900 sqft, including a split-bedroom floor plan that lives like a house. This oversized residence features a spacious foyer entry, abundant storage, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a screened terrace. Meticulous common grounds, maintained restored buildings w/ new roof. New a/c, new pvc plumbing (poly pipes gone) primary suite remodel with a luxury en-suite bath and oversized custom walk-in. Azalea court at woodmont in tamarac, is just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and golf course surroundings along university drive. Buyer bonus — first six months hoa paid!! Schedule your private showing !