646,000-0.15%
$645,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,916
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 25, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,916 SqFt (271 m2)
Price
$221/SqFt ($2,381/m2)
Type
House
Built
2013
HOA
$71/MO
MLS Number
A11760811
View
Garden
On Site
431 Days
Updated
288 Days ago
Page Views
0
5 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHROOMS , GRANITE IN THE KITCKEN & UGRADED BATHROOMS!!! CLOSE TO EXPRESS WAYS, AND SHOOPING CENTERS!!! MUST SEE!!! Come grab your slice of South Florida Heaven with this stunning two-story 5/3 single-family home, located in desirable I... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-11T09:00:48.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8564
    • Security Information: SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Tides At Isles Of Bayshore at Cutler Bay?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/08/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $645K
    Price
    -0.15%
    Change Rate
    $221 ft2 / $2,381 m2
    Price Per
    07/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $646K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,385 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $646K
    Price
    -0.15%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,385 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $647K
    Price
    -0.12%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,388 m2
    Price Per
    06/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $647.8K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $222 ft2 / $2,391 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $657.8K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $226 ft2 / $2,428 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $669.8K
    Price
    -1.18%
    Change Rate
    $230 ft2 / $2,472 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $677.8K
    Price
    $232 ft2 / $2,502 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Craig EmmanuelCommercial Rlty Advisors & Investment Grp LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View