379,900-1.58%
$373,900
2
Beds
1
Baths
720
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
720 SqFt (67 m2)
Price
$519/SqFt ($5,590/m2)
Type
House
Built
1953
MLS Number
F10534590
View
Garden
On Site
196 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
FORT LAUDERDALE-------NO HOA!!!!! --------2 BEDROOMS-----------1 BATH-------------1 CAR GARAGE-(18X10)----------ALL TILE----------ALL APPLIANCES------------- INCLUDING WASHER AND DRYER------NEW GARAGE DOOR OPENER--------FULLY FENCED YARD------------ROOF 202... Read more

Open House

Saturday, May 30
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Other, StackedBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, SingleHung
  • Year Built: 1953
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Thurgood Marshall
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • Senior High School: Dillard 6-12
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-02T08:08:47.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5472
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Lauderdale Manors at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$373.9K
Price
-1.58%
Change Rate
$519 ft2 / $5,590 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$379.9K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$528 ft2 / $5,680 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$389.9K
Price
-1.17%
Change Rate
$542 ft2 / $5,829 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$394.5K
Price
-3.76%
Change Rate
$548 ft2 / $5,898 m2
Price Per
01/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$409.9K
Price
-1.21%
Change Rate
$569 ft2 / $6,128 m2
Price Per
01/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$414.9K
Price
-2.35%
Change Rate
$576 ft2 / $6,203 m2
Price Per
11/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$424.9K
Price
$590 ft2 / $6,352 m2
Price Per
Listed by Peter MasielloLiguori Homes & Investments In • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View