Surfside Towers, 9511 Collins Ave #1002

589,000-1.7%
$579,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
929
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
929 SqFt (86 m2)
Price
$623/SqFt ($6,709/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1970
HOA
$1,035/MO
MLS Number
A11803808
View
City,Ocean
On Site
360 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience ocean front living in this beautifully renovated 1-bed, 1.5-bath condo in Surfside. Spanning over 920 sq. ft., this spacious retreat features modern finishes and an open layout that maximizes natural light. The condo boasts updated bathrooms and kit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors, Other
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-21T10:39:31.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, ReserveFund
    • Taxes: 2437
    • Security Information: DoorMan,LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Covered, Underground, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Surfside Towers at Surfside?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579K
    Price
    -1.7%
    Change Rate
    $623 ft2 / $6,709 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $589K
    Price
    -1.83%
    Change Rate
    $634 ft2 / $6,825 m2
    Price Per
    10/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $646 ft2 / $6,952 m2
    Price Per
    09/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $605K
    Price
    -2.42%
    Change Rate
    $651 ft2 / $7,010 m2
    Price Per
    08/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -0.8%
    Change Rate
    $667 ft2 / $7,184 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    $673 ft2 / $7,242 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Osvaldo LinaresRedfin Corporation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View