$499,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 997 SqFt
- $501/SqFt
High-End
Condo for sale in The Waverly At Surfside Beach9172 Collins Ave #212, Surfside, FL 33154Fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the heart of surfside, located just across the street from the beach. This bright and spacious unit features an updated kitchen, modern flooring, open living areas, in-unit washer and dryer, and a functional split-bedroom layout for added privacy. Includes assigned parking and access to the oceanfront building directly across the street, offering direct beach access plus resort-style amenities including a beachfront pool, fitness center, bbq area, game room, and more. Ideally located within walking distance to bal harbour shops, restaurants, cafés, supermarkets, and everything surfside has to offer. A perfect opportunity to enjoy the ultimate miami beach lifestyle.