Four Winds Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 8 of 8
Unfurnished
Four Winds, 9225 Collins Ave #609, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$2,250
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 918 SqFt
  • $2.45/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Four Winds
9225 Collins Ave #609, Surfside, FL 33154
Gorgeous 1 bed, 1.5 bath unit. Ocean view from the 6th floor with amazing views. Kitchen is remodeled, impact windows. Tile floors. Open balcony. The beach is your backyard with direct access to the ocean. 1 parking space included, internet service included. Common areas have also been updated. Surfside is ideally situated between bal harbour and miami beach. Close to surfside and bal harbour shops. Near restaurants and shopping. 24hr security. Community center one block away with many pools and activities.
Unfurnished
Four Winds, 9225 Collins Ave #1006, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$2,300 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 918 SqFt
  • $2.51/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Four Winds
9225 Collins Ave #1006, Surfside, FL 33154
Remarkable views from your balcony of the ocean. Living at four winds means stepping downstairs to the boardwalk that brings you to bal harbour. The sand is at your feet as you step into the ocean. The apartment has a large lay out and plenty of closets. The building has 24/7 security, pool and community room. Surfside is one of the best cities with a rated school and lots of international shoppes and restaurants.
Unfurnished
Four Winds, 9225 Collins Ave #305, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$2,350 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 918 SqFt
  • $2.56/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Four Winds
9225 Collins Ave #305, Surfside, FL 33154
Huge 1/1.5 unit at four winds with nice ocean and city views. Remodeled kitchen with granite countertops. Carpet in bedroom and tile floors in the rest of the unit. Enjoy the oceanfront pool, the beach, library and more. Great location in surfside, walk to restaurants and stores, publix, bal harbour shops, surfside community center, the bal harbour shul and more!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Four Winds, 9225 Collins Ave #1010, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$2,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 918 SqFt
  • $2.72/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Four Winds
9225 Collins Ave #1010, Surfside, FL 33154
Updated large 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom. Spectacular views of the ocean, bay and miami skyline. Imkpact windows, tile floors, updated bathrooms, updated kitchen. Building on the beach side of collins ave. 24 hour security. Pool, social room, laundry facility on every floor. Shower on the beach side, community center one block away. Few blocks from surfside and bal harbour shops, restaurants, places of worship. Centrally located between miami and fort lauderdale airport.
Unfurnished
Four Winds, 9225 Collins Ave #706, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$2,700
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 918 SqFt
  • $2.94/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Four Winds
9225 Collins Ave #706, Surfside, FL 33154
Move right in and live directly on the beach! Hurricane impact windows, new flooring and doors throughout, new appliances, freshly painted, one assigned covered parking space, 24/7 security & front desk concierge. One very spacious bedroom, and 1 and 1/2 bathrooms. The unit has an open floor plan and, a large balcony with a view of the beach and pool area. This includes security, water, cable, and internet services. This is the perfect place to enjoy the beach lifestyle, walking distance to the exclusive bal harbour shops, house of worship, upscale dining, grocery, and convenience stores. Easy to show!
Furnished
Four Winds, 9225 Collins Ave #1111, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$3,600 $250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,195 SqFt
  • $3.01/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Four Winds
9225 Collins Ave #1111, Surfside, FL 33154
Beautifully remodeled and fully furnished, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom seasonal residence offers a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, elegant flooring throughout, impact-resistant windows and doors, spacious walk-in closets, and two upgraded bathrooms. Enjoy direct beach access, 24/7 security, a recreational room, high-speed internet and cable. All of this is just steps from bal harbour shops, dining, the community center, and the freebee service. Available for a minimum lease of 6 months + 1 day, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and the best of coastal living. Rent is for 6 months.
Furnished
Four Winds, 9225 Collins Ave #812, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$3,990
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,285 SqFt
  • $3.11/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Four Winds
9225 Collins Ave #812, Surfside, FL 33154
1285 sq ft renovated 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms condo with 2 huge walking closets .Located at first line of stunning surfside beach. Building includes 24/7 security, cable&internet and water .Walking distance to bal harbour shops, surfside community center, publix, cvs, south west corner unit .Enjoy beautiful miami sunsets . Just bring your luggages. Landlord can consider unfurnished , or partially furnished option.
Furnished
Four Winds, 9225 Collins Ave #1409, Surfside, Florida 33154, image 1
$2,980 $520
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 918 SqFt
  • $3.25/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Four Winds
9225 Collins Ave #1409, Surfside, FL 33154
Discover this stunning 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment, completely remodeled to offer a modern and comfortable lifestyle. With elegant flooring that adds warmth to the space, this home comes fully furnished and ready for you to move in. The full bathroom features a walk-in shower and a separate tub. Enjoy spectacular beach views from your generous balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining friends. The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and wall ovens, ideal for cooking enthusiasts. This apartment combines luxury and functionality in an idyllic setting. Don’t miss out!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
013‑12, 142/21,285
East
Ocean
023‑12, 142/21,285
East
Ocean
Water
033‑12, 141.5/1918
Northeast
Ocean
043‑12, 141.5/1918
South
Ocean
053‑12, 141.5/1918
Northeast
North
Ocean
Water
063‑12, 141.5/1918
South
Ocean
Pool
073‑12, 141/1450
Northeast
Ocean
083‑10, 12, 141.5/1918
South
Ocean
Pool
093‑12, 141.5/1918
North
Ocean
103‑12, 141.5/1918
South
Ocean
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 3‑12, 14
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,285
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 3‑12, 14