Vistas At Via Ventura, 979 NE 211th St

499,900-3.98%
$480,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,662
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,662 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$289/SqFt ($3,109/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
2022
HOA
$236/MO
MLS Number
A11698269
View
Other
On Site
541 Days
Updated
354 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER ! Unique Opportunity ! of the largest villas in the community (1,662 SQFT) remodeled and modern. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a remodeled guest bathroom, with luxury and elegance that provide harmony upon entry, with warm wood-style floo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Patio
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Other,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-22T00:48:24.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 8322
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Detached, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Vistas At Via Ventura at Ives Estates?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/23/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $480K
    Price
    -3.98%
    Change Rate
    $289 ft2 / $3,109 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    -3.68%
    Change Rate
    $301 ft2 / $3,238 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $519K
    Price
    -3.87%
    Change Rate
    $312 ft2 / $3,361 m2
    Price Per
    11/21/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $539.9K
    Price
    $325 ft2 / $3,497 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Luzmar ViloriaAvanti Way Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View