Bel Aire, 9912 SW 196th St

635,000-0.39%
$632,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,496 SqFt (139 m2)
Price
$423/SqFt ($4,551/m2)
Type
House
Built
1967
MLS Number
A11969609
View
None
On Site
84 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Brand new roof completed May 2026. Plus a completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring modern upgrades throughout! This move-in ready residence offers a bright open-concept layout with new flooring, updated lighting, and a beautifully redesigned k... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Fence, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: SomeGasAppliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Freezer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached, Ranch, OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2026-02-23T16:31:04.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8984
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Bel Aire at Cutler Bay?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $632.5K
    Price
    -0.39%
    Change Rate
    $423 ft2 / $4,551 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    2.42%
    Change Rate
    $424 ft2 / $4,569 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $414 ft2 / $4,461 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    $428 ft2 / $4,605 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Yuri FloresThe RE Society • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View