Caribbean Gardens Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Sold - May 13, 2026
Caribbean Gardens, 11309 SW 200th St #103-C, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$170,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 840 SqFt
  • $202/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Caribbean Gardens
11309 SW 200th St #103-C, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Spacious and fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo ideal for investors or first-time buyers. This first-floor unit features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, new flooring, and fresh paint. The primary bedroom includes a renovated bathroom with a sleek shower. Located in a fully fenced community, the property offers privacy and comfort. Includes assigned parking space plus ample guest parking, and a convenient laundry room in the building. Accordion shutters provide added protection and potential insurance savings. Water is included in the association. Great location near the expressway, us-1, and supermarkets, with flexible rental options, makes this a great income-producing opportunity, while the move-in-ready condition is perfect for buyers. Easy to show!
Sold - Dec 4, 2025
Caribbean Gardens, 11301 SW 200th St #306-A, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$170,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 840 SqFt
  • $202/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Caribbean Gardens
11301 SW 200th St #306-A, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo for sale, recently updated with fresh paint, new flooring, and modern curtains. Located in a well-maintained, fully fenced community with security cameras, this home offers both privacy and peace of mind. Features include one assigned parking space plus ample guest parking. Ideally situated near the expressway, us-1, southland mall, and supermarkets, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Seller is motivated—don’t miss this opportunity!
Pending
Caribbean Gardens, 11301 SW 200th St #108-A, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$140,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 703 SqFt
  • $199/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Caribbean Gardens
11301 SW 200th St #108-A, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
One bedroom condo on caribbean boulevard. First floor. Two year old a/c. Total of 10 year warranty. One year old water heater. Perfect to rent or live. Easy to show: supra

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Pending
Caribbean Gardens, 11307 SW 200th St #B-202, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$170,000 $9K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 840 SqFt
  • $202/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op for sale in Caribbean Gardens
11307 SW 200th St #B-202, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Investors!!! Motivated sellers - just reduced!! What a great gated, well-maintained community. The apartment has been rented to the same tenant for 18 years, paying $2050, and he wants to continue to live there. This property offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, one tub, and a shower. Tiled throughout, and a living and dining combo with a great screened-in balcony offering a garden view.  Reses lighting throughout, fans, washer and dryer hookup. All exterior buildings have been recently painted, and the parking has been repaved. The community has a great pool, clubhouse, and beautifully mature trees to enjoy daily walks. You will have 1 assigned parking space, with plenty of guest parking. Water is included.  Showings during the week between 5:30-6:30 pm -showings are by appointment only, no exceptions

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 10
Point South, 19805 SW 114th Ave #219, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$135,000 $25K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $169/SqFt
Condo for sale in Point South
19805 SW 114th Ave #219, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo for sale on the 2nd floor, featuring a private balcony and elevator access. Washer and dryer available in the building, with water included. Conveniently located near schools and restaurants, with easy access to us-1 and major highways. Situated in a secure, gated community. Currently rented to an excellent tenant—great investment opportunity.
Point South, 19729 SW 114th Ave #251, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$140,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $175/SqFt
Condo for sale in Point South
19729 SW 114th Ave #251, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Well maintained condo 2/2 on the second floor. Investors welcome. Laundry room on the same floor. Call me today to schedule an appt.
Point South, 19791 SW 114th Ave #335, South Miami Heights, Florida 33157, image 1
$175,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $219/SqFt
Condo for sale in Point South
19791 SW 114th Ave #335, South Miami Heights, FL 33157
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo for sale on the 3rd floor, featuring a private balcony and elevator access. The building offers washer and dryer facilities, with water included. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, places of worship and restaurants, with easy access to us-1 and major highways. Situated within a gated community—an excellent investment opportunity.
1 - 3 of 10 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2840
Southwest
Other
021041.5/1703
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 840
Exposure:
Southwest
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 104
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 703

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
32

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
47

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
53

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

South Miami Heights
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in South Miami Heights, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile