$2,250,000
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,973 SqFt
- $566/SqFt
Ultra Luxury
House for sale in Griffin 34518950 SW 59th St, Southwest Ranches, FL 33332Situated on 2.5 acres in prestigious southwest ranches, this beautifully remodeled estate blends privacy, elegance, and functionality. The property is enclosed by a perimeter wall with an automated decorative gate, leading to a grand paved circular driveway surrounded by mature palms and a picturesque pond at the entrance.
Inside, the home showcases granite countertops, custom wood cabinetry, and premium viking appliances including a professional stove and grill, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Homes showcases 170 mph-rated tile roof, impact windows and doors throughout the house , 80 solar panels, 20' x 16' tiki hut overlooking pond, natural boulder waterfall feature, porte cochere, and a 900 sf independent guest cottage (1 bed / 1 bath) with a full kitchen, separate meter and separate hvac.
Set on generous acreage in one of south florida’s most coveted communities, this property provides peaceful ranch-style living while remaining conveniently close to major highways, shopping, dining, and top local amenities.