Avila South Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Avila South, 200 172nd St #207, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$279,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 940 SqFt
  • $297/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Avila South
200 172nd St #207, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Price reduced to sell! Location! Location! Location! 2 bedroom 2 full bath + den that could be a third bedroom! Floor to ceiling windows, beautiful view of tree lined street, low traffic except for families walking and biking. This condo is located in the city of sunny isles 1/2 block to the ocean access, restaurants, supermarkets!!! Also a free shuttle bus comes hourly to transport you to the aventura mall!Very low maintenance fees for the area. Make your appointment today!!! Walk to shopping and malls, banks, starbucks, supermarket, drug stores etc. Best schools in dade county, beautiful community park on corner for kids and adults.
Avila South, 200 172nd St #102, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$255,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 801 SqFt
  • $318/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Avila South
200 172nd St #102, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Beautiful apartment in sunny isles beach, the best great investment opportunity!" this stunning apartment is located in one of the most desirable areas of sunny isles beach, just a short walk from the ocean (second line). It features two spacious bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and a versatile den that can be used as an office, guest room, or extra living space. With its prime location and excellent potential for future value, this property is an incredible opportunity for both living and investing. Don’t miss out! Contact us today for more details or to schedule a viewing. Let me know if you'd like to refine or add any additional details!
Avila South, 210 172nd St #128, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$259,900 $6K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $358/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Avila South
210 172nd St #128, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Beautifully renovated 1br + den / 1.5ba condo in the gated avila community, just one block from the beach! Prime location where you can truly live in sunny isles without a car — with private gate to plazas featuring shops, grocery stores, gyms, and restaurants, plus a-rated schools nearby. The unit offers a bright kitchen with breakfast area, walk-in closet, and a versatile den that can serve as a 2nd bedroom or office. Sold furnished, includes assigned parking & storage. Enjoy pool, gym, clubhouse & 24-hr security. Excellent investment with long-term tenant paying $2, 500/month. Low hoa $560 includes cable, water & landscaping.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Avila South, 200 172nd St #217, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$275,000 $10K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $379/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Avila South
200 172nd St #217, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Beautiful one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath apartment near the beach. A perfect lifetime investment with low hoa fees. Conveniently located near restaurants and markets in the sunny isles area. Don’t miss out
Avila South, 210 172nd St #523, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$299,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $414/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Avila South
210 172nd St #523, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Reduced for a quick sale....Location..Location..Location enjoy this renovated fully furnished unit in the heart of sunny ilses beach! One block from the ocean & close to restaurants, shopping centers, grocery stores, retail shops, house of worships, a-rated schools, banks and so much more. No car necessary a rarity in florida! Extra large primary bedroom with another seperate area that can be used as a second bedroom or office. Making this unit perfect for families or singles. Have the million dollar experience of world famous sunny isles beach at a fraction of the price!
Avila South, 210 172nd St #332, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$320,000 $40K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $441/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Avila South
210 172nd St #332, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Discover your dream home in this stunning, fully renovated condo located just steps from the beautiful beaches of sunny isles. Renowned for its luxurious beachfront lifestyle, this 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathroom unit is within walking distance to pristine beaches, upscale dining establishments, premier shopping, and recreational parks. Brand new upgraded modern finishes throughout, including kitchen, flooring, fresh paint, and contemporary lighting. Open concept design with abundant natural light. Additional conveniences include assigned parking, on-site laundry facilities and great pool. Don't miss out on the opportunity to live in one of sunny isles' most desirable condo communities.
Avila South, 210 172nd St #333, Sunny Isles Beach, Florida 33160, image 1
$250,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 546 SqFt
  • $458/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Avila South
210 172nd St #333, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Live in prestigious sunny isles beach, known as the “florida riviera, ” just blocks from the ocean at a fraction of the cost. This gated community is located in a secure building on a quiet, tree-lined street. Enjoy an unbeatable location with close proximity to: beach, a brand-new public park with a children’s playground, top-rated schools, shops, library, restaurants, markets like epicure, post office, banks, and various places of worship. The community offers great amenities, including a pool, sauna, gym, billiards room, and more. Low monthly maintenance.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/1725
North
Garden
0111/1546
North
Garden
0221.5/1725
North
Other
0221/1546
North
Other
0331.5/1725
Other
0331/1546
Other
0441.5/1725
North
Garden
None
0441/1546
North
Garden
None
0551.5/1546
North
Garden
0551.5/1725
North
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 725
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 546
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 725
Exposure:
North
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02