Sanibel Townhouses For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Pineapple Park At Woodmont, 8007 NW 71st Ct, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 903 SqFt
  • $2.44/SqFt
Villa for rent in Pineapple Park At Woodmont
8007 NW 71st Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321
Unfurnished
Pineapple Park At Woodmont, 8033 NW 71st Ct, Tamarac, Florida 33321, image 1
$3,200
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,417 SqFt
  • $2.26/SqFt
Townhouse for rent in Pineapple Park At Woodmont
8033 NW 71st Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321
Welcome to this beautiful and serene townhouse, thoughtfully designed as a private retreat in the highly sought-after pineapple park community in tamarac. Featuring three spacious primary suites—each with its own bathroom and walk-in closet—this home offers the perfect balance of comfort and personal space.Washer/dryer in unit. The open-concept layout flows effortlessly into a modern, upgraded kitchen, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. As a corner unit, the home is filled with natural light and offers two peaceful patio areas—one off the main living space and another at the entry—perfect for enjoying quiet moments outdoors. This home provides a sense of privacy and tranquility throughout. Two assigned parking spaces and ample guest parking add convenience, while the community’s beautiful pool is just steps away, offering a refreshing escape whenever you need it. Move-in is simple with only first month’s rent and security deposit required

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
3

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
23

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
32

100
Sound Score®