Bay View Terrace Houses For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Bay View Terrace, 540 NW 119th St, West Little River, Florida 33168, image 1
$450,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,166 SqFt
  • $386/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Bay View Terrace
540 NW 119th St, West Little River, FL 33168
Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offering 1, 166 sq ft of living space on a 6, 000 sq ft lot in a convenient and desirable north miami area location. Tile flooring throughout, and a functional layout with a florida room that provides extra flexible space for a home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. The spacious backyard is a true highlight, complete with mature avocado, mango, and guava trees, plus plenty of room to expand, entertain, or customize to your vision. Located just minutes from i-95 for an easy commute and close to schools, major shopping, and everyday conveniences. A great opportunity for homeowners seeking value in a growing area. Please feel free to reach out to the listing agent for additional information. Showings available on wednesdays and thursdays only, please schedule via showingtime.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.17 miles)
(0.19 miles)
For Sale (8)
$160K - $260K
For Rent (3)
$2.1K - $2.5K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (3)
$999K - $1.1M
(0.23 miles)
For Sale (2)
$1.4M - $1.4M
(0.25 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.1K - $2.1K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
33