West Little River, FL Real Estate For Sale

Results 5 of 5
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Airline Estates, 1900 NW 88th St, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$520,000
  • 2,143 SqFt
  • $243/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Multifamily for sale in Airline Estates
1900 NW 88th St, West Little River, FL 33147
Great investment property located in the heart of liberty city, a rapidly up and coming historic neighborhood in the heart of miami. The property is located in a federal designated opportunity zone. This duplex is unique, as it is two separate dwellings on a nearly ten thousand square foot lot. Front building has a new roof with the studio attached to it. All tenants are month to month. Property is being sold with the tenants in place. For showings, it is up to 72 hours for confirmation. Listing agent must be present at all showings. Please do not disturb tenants
Kirkton Lawns, 1835 NW 85th St, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$450,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,096 SqFt
  • $411/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Kirkton Lawns
1835 NW 85th St, West Little River, FL 33147
Centrally located 3/1 spacious home. This home features impacy windows, 4 year old roof, fence. Perfect for investors or ideal for a variety of living arrangements. Nice covered terrace with counter/kitchen space ideal for entertaining.Plenty of parking.
Broadmoor Manor, 9030 NW 32nd Ave, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$400,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 950 SqFt
  • $421/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Broadmoor Manor
9030 NW 32nd Ave, West Little River, FL 33147
Great location!!! Needs repairs. Cash only!!!Bring all offers!!!!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
West Little River Heights, 2281 NW 81st Ter, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$569,000 $21K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,345 SqFt
  • $423/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in West Little River Heights
2281 NW 81st Ter, West Little River, FL 33147
Well-maintained property offering a flexible and functional layout, suitable for a variety of living needs. The main residence features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, complemented by additional living areas that provide versatility for extended family, guests, or home office use. The property offers ample space, a thoughtful layout that allows for privacy between living areas, and multiple usage possibilities. An rv is included with the property, adding extra value and unique options. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, schools, and everyday amenities. Great opportunity for buyers seeking a versatile property with long-term potential and flexible living arrangements.
Backup
North Haven, 2020 NW 83rd Ter, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$410,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 726 SqFt
  • $565/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in North Haven
2020 NW 83rd Ter, West Little River, FL 33147
Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home that blends charm, comfort, and modern upgrades. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, this move-in-ready property was completely remodeled in 2023 with quality finishes throughout. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a pantry for added storage. Porcelain tile flooring and recessed lighting enhance the home’s bright, open feel. Major improvements include a newer roof, hurricane impact windows and doors, and a newer fence for added privacy and peace of mind. Situated on a spacious 5, 000+ sq ft lot, the outdoor space offers endless potential — expand, entertain, or design your dream backyard oasis. Ideally located near major highways and just minutes from the mimo district, little river/ironside, a few miles from the beach, and only 15 minutes to wynwood, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle. A fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home in the heart of miami.
West Little River, FL Snapshot
85
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$160K to $2.5M
Price Tier
27
Pending Sales
$470K
Median Closed Price
87
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in West Little River, FL

West Little River, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
West Little River, FL Search by Bedroom Size
West Little River, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
West Little River, FL Search by Rent Price Tier