2 Bedroom Homes Real Estate For Sale in West Little River, FL

Results 16 of 16
306 NW 84th Ter, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33150, image 1
$159,900 $1K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 930 SqFt
  • $172/SqFt
Townhouse for sale
306 NW 84th Ter, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33150
No rental restriction! Welcome to this 2 bedroom/2-story townhome in miami shores neighborhood. Brand new impact windows, no carpet and washer/dryer inside unit. Home is conveniently located just minutes from i-95, barry university, shopping, and more. Need some updating and minor repairs. Water, roof, and exterior paint are included in the low association fee. All cash offers will be considered. Easy to show!
Sunset Palm Villas, 427 NW 84th Ter #427, West Little River, Florida 33150, image 1
$160,000 $20K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 930 SqFt
  • $172/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Sunset Palm Villas
427 NW 84th Ter #427, West Little River, FL 33150
Investor alert! Stylish 2/1 townhouse in growing west little river! Bright interiors, tile floors, spacious layout, and low hoa. No rental restrictions. Close to highways, shops, and miami hotspots. Turnkey and investment-ready!
Sunset Palm Villas, 206 NW 84th St, West Little River, Florida 33150, image 1
$169,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 930 SqFt
  • $183/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Sunset Palm Villas
206 NW 84th St, West Little River, FL 33150
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome located in the desirable sunset palm villas community. This well-maintained unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. Ideally situated near major highways, shopping, dining, and schools, this home presents a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Don't miss the chance to make it yours!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sunset Palm Villas, 8428 NW 2nd Ave, West Little River, Florida 33150, image 1
$169,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 930 SqFt
  • $183/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Sunset Palm Villas
8428 NW 2nd Ave, West Little River, FL 33150
Great opportunity to own this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome in the well-established sunset palm villas community. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, dining, and schools, this property is ideal for both homeowners and investors. Don't miss the chance to own in this centrally located miami community!
Sunset Palm Villas, 417 NW 84th St #417, West Little River, Florida 33150, image 1
$190,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 950 SqFt
  • $200/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Sunset Palm Villas
417 NW 84th St #417, West Little River, FL 33150
Great investor opportunity! 2 beds 1 bath, unit is rented month to month willing to stay. Paying $1860. Sent offer today!
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Waldorf Estates, 1513 NW 81st St #1513, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$190,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 788 SqFt
  • $241/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Waldorf Estates
1513 NW 81st St #1513, West Little River, FL 33147
This condo boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and a parking space, making it perfect for an investor, small family, or a young professional couple. The primary bedroom features are located upstairs with windows, providing a beautiful spacious downstairs level for guest and entertainment. The property is located in a neighborhood with well-maintained roads and easy access to public transportation, this modern condo is inviting and warm; the location is 2 minutes away from i-95. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a piece of urban elegance in miami. No hoa!
8459 NW 4th Ct #8459, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33150, image 1
$224,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 930 SqFt
  • $242/SqFt
Condo for sale
8459 NW 4th Ct #8459, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33150
Great location, investor special. Beautiful townhouse completely renovated. Private backyard. Unit is rented
8140 NW 14th Pl, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33147, image 1
$349,000 $36K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,193 SqFt
  • $293/SqFt
House for sale
8140 NW 14th Pl, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33147
Great opportunity for investors or first time home buyers. This gorgeous 2/1 that is actually a 3/2 home that just needs a little tlc sits on a double lot. Permits where pulled to make the addition but was not closed .This property is full of potential and growth , the buyer of this property shall assume all existing liens , permits and violations associated whit the property
New - 2 days 24 min ago
3101 NW 99th St, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33147, image 1
$349,999
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,033 SqFt
  • $339/SqFt
House for sale
3101 NW 99th St, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33147
Great investment opportunity in miami! Spacious property with strong upside potential. Ideal for investors, end-users, or rental portfolio expansion. This property has liens and violations. Please contact me for more information.
Backup
1930 NW 87th St, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33147, image 1
$300,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 794 SqFt
  • $378/SqFt
House for sale
1930 NW 87th St, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33147
Charming and renovated property located in a central miami location! This home offers great potential for both homeowners and investors. Featuring a spacious layout, ample natural light, and a generous lot size, perfect for outdoor living or future expansion. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping centers, schools, and just minutes from downtown miami. Don’t miss this opportunity to own in a rapidly growing area!
Arcola Gardens, 810 NW 84th Ter, West Little River, Florida 33150, image 1
$470,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,219 SqFt
  • $386/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Arcola Gardens
810 NW 84th Ter, West Little River, FL 33150
Probate approved sale. Suitable for investors or a homeowner looking to renovate. Property is located in a quiet centralized area. Spacious driveway, big backyard and lots of potential to turn this home into a modern state of the art home. Please do not approach without an appointment. Do not disturb the tenants.
Arcola Gardens, 850 NW 84th St, West Little River, Florida 33150, image 1
$450,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,125 SqFt
  • $400/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Arcola Gardens
850 NW 84th St, West Little River, FL 33150
Great home in a very central location. Call listing agent for more information.
New Little River Acres, 191 NW 83rd St, West Little River, Florida 33150, image 1
$450,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $412/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in New Little River Acres
191 NW 83rd St, West Little River, FL 33150
Prime value-add opportunity on a large 11, 000+ sq ft lot. This property needs a full rehab and is being sold as-is. Ideal for a fix-and-flip, rental, or custom renovation project. Expansive lot offers flexibility for future use, outdoor space, or potential expansion (buyer to verify). Strong upside in a convenient location near major roads, shopping, and local amenities. Cash or renovation financing preferred. Buyer to conduct all due diligence. No repairs or credits will be provided by the seller.
Woodland, 2011 NW 96th St, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$375,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 890 SqFt
  • $421/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in Woodland
2011 NW 96th St, West Little River, FL 33147
Excellent investment opportunity! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits in a thriving neighborhood surrounded by new development and revitalization. With strong rental demand and long-term appreciation potential, it’s the perfect addition to an investor’s portfolio. Priced to sell, this property won’t last—secure your next income-generating asset today!
9422 NW 26th Ave, Unincorporated Dade County, Florida 33147, image 1
$425,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 792 SqFt
  • $537/SqFt
House for sale
9422 NW 26th Ave, Unincorporated Dade County, FL 33147
Attention investors/developers! Rare opportunity in the highly desirable west little river area with easy access to i-95 and just minutes from miami shores, hialeah, wynwood, miami design district, and miami beach. Currently configured as a duplex with exceptional redevelopment potential. Zoned ncuad – north central urban area district allowing a variety of uses including multifamily, mixed-use, retail, office, restaurant, and commercial development. Ncuad zoning may allow higher density, reduced parking requirements, and increased building heights depending on the specific subdistrict. Excellent opportunity for redevelopment or income-producing investment.
Backup
North Haven, 2020 NW 83rd Ter, West Little River, Florida 33147, image 1
$410,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 726 SqFt
  • $565/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in North Haven
2020 NW 83rd Ter, West Little River, FL 33147
Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home that blends charm, comfort, and modern upgrades. Perfect for first-time buyers or investors, this move-in-ready property was completely remodeled in 2023 with quality finishes throughout. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a pantry for added storage. Porcelain tile flooring and recessed lighting enhance the home’s bright, open feel. Major improvements include a newer roof, hurricane impact windows and doors, and a newer fence for added privacy and peace of mind. Situated on a spacious 5, 000+ sq ft lot, the outdoor space offers endless potential — expand, entertain, or design your dream backyard oasis. Ideally located near major highways and just minutes from the mimo district, little river/ironside, a few miles from the beach, and only 15 minutes to wynwood, this property offers both convenience and lifestyle. A fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home in the heart of miami.
West Little River, FL Snapshot
85
Active Inventory
0
New Listings
$160K to $2.5M
Price Tier
27
Pending Sales
$470K
Median Closed Price
87
Avg. Days On Market

Related Searches in West Little River, FL

West Little River, FL Property Types
Homes For Sale in Nearby Cities
West Little River, FL Search by Bedroom Size
West Little River, FL Search by Sale Price Tier
West Little River, FL Search by Rent Price Tier