$400,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,209 SqFt
- $331/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse sold in Cannongate952 Sumter Rd E, West Palm Beach, FL 33415Beautifully remodeled turnkey property with high end upgrades throughout, designed with style and comfort in mind. Features include a new roof in 2026, new ac in 2025, a tankless water heater just 3 years old, and full impact rated windows for added peace of mind. Low hoa (only $34.6 m) whole home audio system throughout for a hotel style living. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this home offers a large patio with a built-in outdoor kitchen and plenty of room to park additional vehicles or even a boat inside the patio area. Ideally located just 15 minutes from the beach and in the center of town, close to downtown, shopping, and places of worship, making it perfect for families. This stunning home truly stands out and will not last. The property is being sold with select furnishings, including the living room entertainment center with decorative electric fireplace, two master bedroom side tables, a guest room dresser and office desk affixed to the walls.