Golfview Heights Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 7 of 7
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Golfview Heights, 637 Troy Blvd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$500,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,141 SqFt
  • $234/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golfview Heights
637 Troy Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience in the heart of west palm beach! This bright 4br/3ba home offers a freshly painted interior, an updated kitchen with stunning granite, and a spacious backyard oasis featuring mature avocado and palm trees. Enjoy ultimate privacy with a fully fenced yard and peace of mind with partial impact windows. Located minutes from pbi airport, i-95, and the beach, this home is centrally located for ultimate convenience. Don't miss this incredible opportunity for homeowners or investors -- schedule a showing now.
Backup
Golfview Heights, 629 Troy Blvd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$425,000 $15K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,326 SqFt
  • $321/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golfview Heights
629 Troy Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
This centrally located home with no hoa offers convenience and excellent for those seeking a bonus room for in-laws or for extra income with a private entrance and with more room to grow. Newer updates and brand new flooring. Enjoy the huge backyard with lots of fruit trees. Roof was replaced in 2018. This unique home is a must see to appreciate. Come see it today!
Backup
Golfview Heights, 729 Cherry Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$365,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,020 SqFt
  • $358/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golfview Heights
729 Cherry Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Charming home for sale featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living. The property offers a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, along with a large backyard, ideal for outdoor activities, entertaining, or future upgrades. Conveniently located in an excellent area, just 10 minutes from west palm beach airport, and close to shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, and schools, providing everything you need within easy reach. This home is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers or investors looking for a property in a prime location with great potential.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Coming soon
New - 3 days 7 hrs ago
Golfview Heights, 2000 Eagle Dr, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$470,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,296 SqFt
  • $363/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golfview Heights
2000 Eagle Dr, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Great opportunity to own a property with tremendous potential in a convenient west palm beach location. Situated at the end of a quiet dead-end street, this home offers added privacy and a spacious lot with endless possibilities. The property is in livable condition, featuring remodeled bathrooms and updated flooring, making it ideal for buyers looking to move in while adding their own personal touches over time. No hoa. Conveniently located near i-95, okeechobee blvd, shopping, dining, and downtown west palm beach.
Golfview Heights, 637 Dogwood Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$499,900
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,296 SqFt
  • $386/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golfview Heights
637 Dogwood Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Just listed! Welcome to this beautiful move-in-ready 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom corner-lot home with no hoa located in the heart of west palm beach. Conveniently situated just minutes from downtown, palm beach international airport, shopping, dining, schools, and major highways. Offering 1, 296 sq ft of living space and 1, 908 total sq ft, this home features a versatile layout with an additional family room, a remodeled kitchen, and a screened-in lanai ideal for indoor-outdoor living. Enjoy a fully fenced yard with a storage shed for added functionality and storage space. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with comfort, space, and convenience in a prime west palm beach location.
Backup
Golfview Heights, 1013 Cherry Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$389,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 936 SqFt
  • $416/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golfview Heights
1013 Cherry Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Great opportunity for first-time buyers! This updated home is a functional 2/2 layout with interior renovations for a more modern layout. 5 years ago the impact windows were installed, upgraded flooring, refreshed kitchen and bathroom updates. Roof and central a/c were installed approximately 10 years ago. Connected to city water (previously septic). Spacious lot with outdoor space and plenty of potential—ideal for homeowners or investors.
Golfview Heights, 508 Beech Rd, West Palm Beach, Florida 33409, image 1
$395,000 $4K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $494/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Golfview Heights
508 Beech Rd, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Centrally located updated 2-bedroom 1 bath with impact windows, perfect turnkey starter home with room for addition or pool. No hoa fees, easy to show.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.44 miles)
For Sale (7)
$300K - $805K
For Rent (9)
$2.7K - $3K
(0.85 miles)
(0.89 miles)
For Sale (4)
$234.9K - $335K
For Rent (1)
$2.5K - $2.5K
(0.89 miles)
For Sale (2)
$185K - $200K
(0.95 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
42

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
57

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100

West Palm Beach
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in West Palm Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile