Northwood Hills Real Estate For RentNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Northwood Hills, 931 35th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$2,450 $150
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,199 SqFt
  • $2.04/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Northwood Hills
931 35th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Welcome to your charming new home in the historic northwood district! This inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence at 931 is perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows, plus a fully fenced backyard featuring a storage shed and plenty of room for your boat. Step inside to a bright, spacious living room filled with natural light. The formal dining area offers incredible versatility—ideal for family gatherings, a game room, or even a second living space. Stay cool year-round with a newer a/c and water heater (2022), enhanced by energy-efficient znshine solar panels to help keep utility costs low. Located just minutes from the quaint shops and dining of northwood village, and less than 10 minutes to the vibrant nightlife of clematis street and downtown west palm beach, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and lifestyle.
Unfurnished
Northwood Hills, 939 35th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$2,800
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,200 SqFt
  • $2.33/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Northwood Hills
939 35th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
3 bedrooms 1 bath single house with attached apartment water is included, central air, appliances, big yard and parking. Vouchers accepted.
Unfurnished
Northwood Hills, 3115 Windsor Ave #1, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$2,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 910 SqFt
  • $2.75/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for rent in Northwood Hills
3115 Windsor Ave #1, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Freshly updated 3br/2ba duplex unit featuring a bright, functional floor plan and fresh interior paint throughout. Enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor living, pets, and added peace of mind. Spacious living areas and comfortable bedrooms make this home perfect for everyday living. Pet-friendly with owner approval, and move-in ready for immediate occupancy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Northwood Hills, 824 35th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$2,750
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 794 SqFt
  • $3.46/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Northwood Hills
824 35th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Beautifully redone historical casita with 2br/1ba in northwood hills historic district. Great outdoor space. Incredible wood finishes with hard wood floors. Stone-finished fireplace. Charming architecture and interior finishes. Amazing landscaping. Updated windows. Washer and dryer. Central a/c. Fenced in property. Gorgeous community near downtown northwood and downtown wpb close to everything! Additional street parking.
Unfurnished
Northwood Hills, 932 31st St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$3,000 $500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $3.53/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Northwood Hills
932 31st St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Move-in ready! Welcome to this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in northwood addition. Located in a cozy, quiet neighborhood, this house is situated just minutes from the community park, shopping, restaurants and all that downtown west palm beach have to offer. This house offers both comfort and convenience and will make a perfect home for the right family.
Unfurnished
Northwood Hills, 930 34th St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33407, image 1
$4,120
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
Premium
House for rent in Northwood Hills
930 34th St, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
4/2 sfr located in the historic area of northwood hills. Available now.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Park
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.28 miles)
For Sale (6)
$380K - $680K
For Rent (1)
$2.5K - $2.5K
(0.33 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.34 miles)
For Sale (2)
$350K - $1.9M
For Rent (3)
$2.5K - $3.6K
(0.49 miles)
For Sale (1)
$1.3M - $1.3M
For Rent (1)
$6.5K - $6.5K
(0.50 miles)
For Sale (4)
$185K - $409.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
31

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
51

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
78

100

West Palm Beach
Premium