Southboro Park Houses For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Southboro Park, 625 Selkirk St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$2,950
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,334 SqFt
  • $2.21/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Southboro Park
625 Selkirk St, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Charming spanish mission-style 3br/2ba rental blending classic character with modern upgrades! This home features a split floorplan, central a/c, and a brand-new roof (2025). Enjoy two beautifully renovated bathrooms, exposed wood beams, custom built-ins in the primary suite, and a bright front sunroom perfect for relaxing. Additional highlights include a spacious laundry/utility room with extra storage, alexa-controlled lighting, a hardwired security system, and a smart doggie door. The private fenced yard, carport, and long driveway provide plenty of space for vehicle and guests. Close to downtown wpb, the beaches, and restaurants.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.14 miles)
For Sale (1)
$365K - $365K
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.20 miles)
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (2)
$470K - $624.9K
For Rent (2)
$2.6K - $3.5K
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (1)
$479K - $479K
(0.27 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
67

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
32

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
58

100
Sound Score®