The Gardens Houses For RentAirbnbNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
The Gardens, 4009 Garden Ave, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$2,599 $100
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,416 SqFt
  • $1.84/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in The Gardens
4009 Garden Ave, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Discover this beautifully updated residence filled with old-world charm. Features include wood floors throughout, a decorative fireplace, and a private second-floor loft with neighborhood views. The renovated kitchen offers stainless appliances, soft-close cabinets, and a bright backsplash. Enjoy a dedicated laundry room and thoughtful updates throughout. Located minutes from i-95, publix, cvs, parks, the palm beach zoo, and the boutiques and dining on antique row. Available now!
Furnished
The Gardens, 719 Briggs St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$3,500
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,328 SqFt
  • $2.64/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in The Gardens
719 Briggs St, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Newly remodeled home available for short term rental. Fully furnished, large fenced yard and offstreet parking. Prime east location close to beaches, downtown wpb and worth ave. Pets ok w deposit.
Furnished
The Gardens, 733 Green St, West Palm Beach, Florida 33405, image 1
$3,700
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,116 SqFt
  • $3.32/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in The Gardens
733 Green St, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Beautiful fully furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath corner single-family home available for lease with no hoa! This updated home features a modern island kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy an updated bathroom, new tankless water heater, updated electric panel, whole-house water filtration system, and reverse osmosis water system (2018). Exterior features include lush new landscaping, well irrigation system, and a huge new deck perfect for entertaining. Rent includes washer, dryer, water, electricity, wifi, and furniture. Guest house is not included in rent. Conveniently located minutes from the turnpike, i-95, cityplace, palm beach outlets, beaches, and international airport.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None
Sidewalks

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.18 miles)
For Sale (5)
$360K - $500K
For Rent (3)
$3.6K - $4.6K
(0.22 miles)
(0.26 miles)
For Sale (1)
$479.9K - $479.9K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(0.26 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
66

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
31

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
54

100