$6,995,000
- 8 Beds
- 81/2 Baths
- 10,285 SqFt
- $680/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Windmill Reserve2951 Lake Ridge Ln, Weston, FL 33332Welcome to "bella maison", a 2-story estate in the gated community of windmill reserve, weston fl.8br/8fb/2hb, 4-car garage, travertine circular driveway, on protected natural preserve w/ western sunsets.Marble & wood flooring, incredible gourmet kitchen, large island, walk-in pantry, granite, wolf gas range & high-end appliances, 2 new bosch dishwashers. Featuring home theater, game room, gym, elevator, bar/billiards room, office study, sunroom, up/down laundry rooms, 5 marble fireplaces & impact glass and doors. Owner's suite w/vast walk-in closets. French-renaissance style w/hand-painted artistry, crown moldings, gold/silver leaf foil &murals, 3 balconies, 2 fountains, decorated lions, lush landscape, heated pool & spa. *new roof in 2015. *5 newa/c units. This home is a must-see!