$2,500
- 2 Beds
- 1 Baths
- 2,094 SqFt
- $1.19/SqFt
Beautiful and bright 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the highly desirable rio vista/harbordale area of fort lauderdale. Features spacious living areas, natural light, private parking, and an unbeatable location just minutes from las olas, downtown, beaches, restaurants, shopping, marinas, and fort lauderdale airport. Enjoy the perfect mix of comfort, convenience, and south florida lifestyle living. Fast approval available. Move-in ready and easy to show.
Located in one of fort lauderdale’s most charming and centrally located neighborhoods, this property offers quick access to major highways, parks, grocery stores, gyms, entertainment, and waterfront attractions. The home provides a comfortable layout with a warm and inviting atmosphere, ideal for enjoying everything south florida has to offer. Quiet residential setting with excellent accessibility to daily conveniences and city attractions. Well-maintained property with great curb appeal and convenient parking. Excellent rental opportunity in a prime location close to beaches, nightlife, dining, and business districts. Immediate occupancy available. Easy showing process and rapid approval.