Sky Harbour East Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Furnished
Sky Harbour East, 2100 S Ocean Dr #16F, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$3,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,365 SqFt
  • $2.86/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sky Harbour East
2100 S Ocean Dr #16F, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Oceanfront sub-penthouse ready for immediate move in! 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence comes turn-key fully furnished with everything you could need. Open floor plan with ample storage space, tile floors throughout, washer dryer in the unit, stainless steel appliances and 2 wine refrigerators! Extra large balcony with views of the ocean, intracoastal, harbor beach community and the city skyline. Impact windows and doors throughout, large bedrooms, primary suite has corner views and walk in closet. Zoned for a- rated harbordale. Resort style amenities including pool overlooking the port, private beach access, community putting green, bbq, community room, party room, gym, all overlooking the water.
Unfurnished
Sky Harbour East, 2100 S Ocean Dr #5B, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,950
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $3.28/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sky Harbour East
2100 S Ocean Dr #5B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Nestled in prestigious harbor beach, this renovated unit at sky harbour east showcases a modern open kitchen, spacious rooms, a walk-in closet, impact windows, and a convenient washer/dryer, embracing natural light throughout. Providing panoramic city and ocean vistas, this residence transcends being just a home, offering all-day views of passing cruise ships and yachts. Sky harbour east offers resort-style living: fitness center, party rooms, heated pool, ocean-view barbecue. Positioned in a prime locale near airport, cruise port, las olas, downtown, brightline, tri-rail, top restaurants, beach clubs, and major roads. This is more than a home; it's quintessential beachfront living!!!
Unfurnished
Sky Harbour East, 2100 S Ocean Dr #9L, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$3,225
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $3.58/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Sky Harbour East
2100 S Ocean Dr #9L, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Sky harbour east: ideally located where port everglades meets the atlantic ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open-concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk-in closet, in-unit washer and dryer, and more. The building has undergone extensive renovations and offers resort-style living with five-star amenities: beachfront access, a heated inlet-front pool, fitness center, bbq area, fishing, and even putt-putt golf. Located in the exclusive harbor beach area, this premier property is just minutes from the airport, cruise port, and the restaurants and shops of las olas boulevard. Prime assigned garage parking spot.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 19
New - 5 days 19 hrs ago
Furnished
The Commodore, 3430 Galt Ocean Dr #304, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,980
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,054 SqFt
  • $3.78/SqFt
Condo for rent in The Commodore
3430 Galt Ocean Dr #304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Seasonal rent from 11/1/2026 with min 6 months! Don't miss this spectacular one bedroom one and a half bathrooms luxury oceanfront condo in the heart of lauderdale's vibrant galt ocean mile boasting breathtaking ocean . Watch the sunrise & sunset from this one-of-a-kind luxury residence, with sleek modern features including porcelain floors throughout, an open kitchen, ss appliances, granite counters, a washer/dryer in the unit, custom closets, and impact windows.
Furnished
Everglades House, 2000 S Ocean Dr #208, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $2.66/SqFt
Condo for rent in Everglades House
2000 S Ocean Dr #208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated, oversized 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. Perfectly situated on the first level, this unit offers a rare walk-out directly to the pool deck with uninterrupted ocean views. The open floor plan features stylish updates throughout, including an upgraded kitchen, bathrooms, and contemporary finishes. Available fully furnished, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Whether for a seasonal escape (3 months minimum) or longer-term living, you'll love the convenience, resort-style amenities, and the ultimate beachfront lifestyle!
Furnished
Ocean Summit, 4010 Galt Ocean Dr #1609, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$2,400
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 850 SqFt
  • $2.82/SqFt
Condo for rent in Ocean Summit
4010 Galt Ocean Dr #1609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Available now until november 30, 2026. Here is your opportunity to live on the beach and not go broke! Off-season rental for 3-6 months. Beautiful ocean view from the clean and nicely finished one-bedroom, one-bathroom beachfront condominium. The unit includes a washer and dryer. This building is located near the center of the galt ocean mile and is within walking distance to the grocery store, banks, restaurants, and shops. Rent includes basic cable, sewer, and trash removal. The tenant is responsible for electricity and wi-fi. 13% tourist tax must be paid for any lease less than 6-months pus 1-day.
1 - 3 of 19 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
A1‑12, 14‑172/21,510
Northeast
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
B2‑12, 14‑171/1900
North
Ocean
Garden
City
CD2‑12, 14‑172.5/32,161
North
Ocean
City
Water
E2‑8, 10‑12, 14‑171/1900
South
North
Ocean
F1‑12, 14‑172/21,365
North
Garden
Ocean
Water
City
G1‑3, 5‑12, 14‑172/21,365
South
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
H1‑3, 5‑12, 14‑171/1900
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
J1‑12, 14‑171.5/1900
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
K1‑12, 14‑172/21,350
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
L1‑5, 7‑12, 14‑161/1900