Regency Tower South Condos For Sale

Galt Mile contains (28) subdivisions
Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Regency Tower South, 3750 Galt Ocean Dr #1710, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$685,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,580 SqFt
  • $434/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Regency Tower South
3750 Galt Ocean Dr #1710, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Regency Tower South, 3750 Galt Ocean Dr #1602, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$725,000 $26K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,580 SqFt
  • $459/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in Regency Tower South
3750 Galt Ocean Dr #1602, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
The best in the building! Greet each morning with inspiring ocean views from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo. This updated home features a custom-designed kitchen perfect for entertaining friends and family after a day by the ocean.Enjoy designer appliances, double-pantry storage, generous quartz countertops, an extended brunch counter, built-in flat grill & griddle & more in an open floorplan. Generously sized bedrooms, wood and tile flooring meld seamlessly for a relaxed luxury design. The building is equally well-maintained and managed and updated to all the newest standards. Residents and guests enjoy oceanfront amenities, beach services, fitness, privacy and more. Walk to restaurants and shops this is the ocean lifestyle everyone dreams of.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 27
Ocean Club, 4020 Galt Ocean Dr #6, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$289,000 $10K
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 488 SqFt
  • $592/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Ocean Club
4020 Galt Ocean Dr #6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Own your winter getaway! This thoughtfully designed studio maximizes space and functionality, offering the ideal retreat for couples, snowbirds, remote business or medical professionals, interns, and students. Multi-million-dollar renovations are transforming this one-of-a-kind building into a true resort with a brand-new rooftop pool and sun deck, 19th-floor club level, fitness center, wraparound walking path, saunas, lounges, and more. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities including pickleball, bocce, bbq areas, 14 private cabanas, deeded beach, and a soon-to-be unveiled expanded beachfront patio with sleek glass railings. Assigned covered parking right outside your door, lobby accessible, storage unit, laundry facilities, owners guest suite and located within walking distance to it all!
Sky Harbour East, 2100 S Ocean Dr #5B, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$435,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 900 SqFt
  • $483/SqFt
Condo for sale in Sky Harbour East
2100 S Ocean Dr #5B, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Tucked in the exclusive harbor beach community, this updated sky harbour east residence offers an open kitchen, spacious interiors, walk-in closet, impact windows, and in-unit laundry. Enjoy sweeping city, ocean, and inlet views with daily cruise ships and yachts passing by. The 40- and 50-year inspections have been performed, and the 60-year milestone structural and electrical recertification is complete. New in-unit sprinklers and fire alarm equipment have also been installed. Resort-style amenities include a private beach, heated pool, ocean-view bbqs, putting green, shuffleboard, fitness center, pub room, and 24/7 doorman security. Perfectly located near las olas, downtown, airport, premier dining, and beach clubs—this is a unique fort lauderdale waterfront lifestyle!
Essex Tower, 340 Sunset Dr #407, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, image 1
$349,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 841 SqFt
  • $415/SqFt
Condo for sale in Essex Tower
340 Sunset Dr #407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Exquisitely updated condo in a financially secure bldg is ready for you! Located within short distance to famous las olas and the beach, this location just cannot be beat. Condo has been fully renovated to include an open kitchen with a gorgeous black & white waterfall counter, new tiles, and beautiful bathrooms. Bldg has been updated and boasts a magnificent new gym, party room, library, resort style heated pool, pergola with bbq's and tvs, ev charging stations, car wash area, bike room, 24 hr manned lobby and more. Unit comes with storage unit & covered parking.
1 - 3 of 27 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑12, 14‑202/21,550
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
021‑12, 14‑202/21,580
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
Water
032‑12, 14‑201.5/1980
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
042‑12, 14‑201.5/1980
Southeast
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
052‑12, 14‑202/21,580
South
Ocean
062‑12, 14‑202/21,660
Southwest
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
072‑12, 14‑202/21,660
Northwest
Ocean
Intercoastal
082‑12, 14‑201.5/1980
North
Northeast
Ocean
091‑12, 14‑201.5/1980
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
101‑12, 14‑202/21,580
North
Northeast
Ocean
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1‑12, 14‑20
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,550
Exposure: