Regency Tower Condos For Rent

Galt Mile contains (28) subdivisions
Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Furnished
Regency Tower, 3850 Galt Ocean Dr #210, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,580 SqFt
  • $2.03/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Regency Tower
3850 Galt Ocean Dr #210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
home size condo at the beach, large spaces for your comfort beautifully designed living room, bathrooms and bedrooms, large private balcony with northeast views of the ocean, enjoy the peacefulness of a semi-private beach home size condo at the beach, large spaces for your comfort beautifully designed living room, bathrooms and bedrooms, large private balcony with northeast views of the ocean, enjoy the peacefulness of a semi-private beach at one of the best beaches in the nation, with the convenience of just crossing the road and find grocery stores, pharmacies, restaurants, coffee shops and more.
Unfurnished
Regency Tower, 3850 Galt Ocean Dr #208, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$2,650 $50
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 980 SqFt
  • $2.70/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Regency Tower
3850 Galt Ocean Dr #208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Experience beach annual rental in the heart of the galt mile. An open-concept kitchen adorned with granite countertops, and high-impact windows ensuring tranquility. The spacious bedroom and sleek, modernized bathrooms offer comfort and style, complemented by generous closet space and a convenient in-unit washer and dryer. Residents enjoy premium amenities including a pool, fitness center, and game room. Rent includes wi-fi, cable, water, sewer, trash, and interior pest control. Don't miss your chance to embrace a vibrant lifestyle near shopping and dining hotspots! Vacant and unfurnished
Furnished
Regency Tower, 3850 Galt Ocean Dr #111, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$6,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,080 SqFt
  • $2.88/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Regency Tower
3850 Galt Ocean Dr #111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-full bathroom condo.Located on the oceanfront, in one of the best areas of fort lauderdale, you can enjoy the best ocean views at all time.Fully furnished, just need to bring your belongings and enjoy. Minimum 6 months of rent.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
Regency Tower, 3850 Galt Ocean Dr #1003, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,200 $200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,050 SqFt
  • $3.05/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Regency Tower
3850 Galt Ocean Dr #1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Available april 1, 2026 - january 31, 2027 beautifully renovated, tastefully furnished contemporary south side unit directly on the sand. Open kitchen, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, full-size washer & dryer, granite countertops, stylish & contemporary furnishings, large flat-screen tv. Enhanced cable w/hbo & high-speed wi-fi included with rent. It is conveniently located in the middle of galt ocean mile directly across from grocery stores, cvs, dunkin donuts, restaurants, stores, and more! The building has a large gym, common room with a full kitchen, grilling area, heated pool, game room, bike storage, and more!

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 17
Furnished
Plaza South, 4280 Galt Ocean Dr #3G, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,450 SqFt
  • $2.41/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Plaza South
4280 Galt Ocean Dr #3G, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Come and see this fabulous ocean front building unit * more than 1400 sq ft. Of luxury fort lauderdale living * assigned covered parking * furnished and equipped unit * building under some construction ending december 2025 *
Furnished
Everglades House, 2000 S Ocean Dr #208, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$2,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $2.66/SqFt
Condo for rent in Everglades House
2000 S Ocean Dr #208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully renovated, oversized 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. Perfectly situated on the first level, this unit offers a rare walk-out directly to the pool deck with uninterrupted ocean views. The open floor plan features stylish updates throughout, including an upgraded kitchen, bathrooms, and contemporary finishes. Available fully furnished, this home is ready for you to move in and enjoy. Whether for a seasonal escape (3 months minimum) or longer-term living, you'll love the convenience, resort-style amenities, and the ultimate beachfront lifestyle!
Furnished
Everglades House, 2000 S Ocean Dr #808, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33316, image 1
$4,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $3.85/SqFt
Condo for rent in Everglades House
2000 S Ocean Dr #808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Ocean views!This updated and well-kept apartment is fully furnished. Highlights include an updated kitchen with beautiful cabinets, travertine floors, quality furniture, and all kitchenware and linens—plus a washer & dryer in the unit. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from fort lauderdale international airport and port everglades, close to las olas with its fantastic restaurants, and about 40 minutes to downtown miami. Enjoy sunny florida living—everything you need in paradise!
1 - 3 of 17 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑12, 14‑203/21,550
Southeast
East
Ocean
Intercoastal
021‑12, 14‑202/21,580
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
032‑12, 14‑201.5/1980
South
Southeast
Ocean
042‑12, 14‑201.5/1980
South
Southeast
Ocean
Intercoastal
052‑12, 14‑202/21,580
South
Ocean
Intercoastal
062‑12, 14‑202/21,520
Southwest
Ocean
Intercoastal
072‑12, 14‑202/21,650
Northwest
Intercoastal
Ocean
082‑12, 14‑201.5/1980
North
Ocean
Intercoastal
091‑12, 14‑201.5/1980
South
Ocean
Water
101‑12, 14‑202/21,580
Northeast
North
Ocean
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1‑12, 14‑20
Bed/Bath: 3/2
Size SqFt: 1,550
Exposure:
Southeast
East
View:
Ocean
Intercoastal
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1‑12, 14‑20
Bed/Bath: 2/2